College Connections

Congratulations to all the Father Gabriel Richard athletes competing at the collegiate level. Good luck in the coming season.
Click on a link below to follow our athletes in college! 

Nate Santoni 2006 Lacrosse Eastern Michigan University
Nyemade Cooper 2006 Basketball Kalamazoo College 33
Charlotte Spencer  2006 Cross Country Albion College
Gina Gonzales 2007 Basketball College of Mount Saint Mary 10
Pete Benjamin 2007 Lacrosse Western Michigan University 39
Ricky Heutter 2007 Golf Warner Southern (FL)
Tim Hughes 2008  Water Polo Western Michigan University 4
 Corinne Kuclo 2008 Basketball, Cross Country Concordia University
Kristen Goncalves 2008 Soccer University of Michigan  11
Mimi Loveland 2008 Basketball Ave Maria University 44
Claire McKeone 2008 Track and Field St. Louis
Stacey Szerlag 2008 Basketball Madonna University  2
 Maddy LaFave  2009  Cross Country Schoolcraft College
Susie Pauley 2009 Soccer Xavier University 20
Joe Berry 2009  Lacrosse Albion College
Nick Forbes 2009 Lacrosse Albion College 3
Dan Genord 2009 Lacrosse Albion College 16
 Eso Akunne  2009  Basketball  University of Michigan  5
Tim O’Callaghan 2009 Baseball St. Clair County Community College
Katie Weishaar 2009 Track and Field U of D Mercy
 Erin Barletta  2010 Cheerleading Hope College
 Natalie Clore  2010 Cheerleading Hillsdale College
Brendan Cooper 2010 Basketball Davenport University
Mattie DeDoes 2010 Baseball Oberlin College
Kelsey Geppner 2010 Tennis Denison University
Josh Herbeck 2010 Basketball Westpoint
Matt Jenkins 2010 Basketball Madonna University
Veronica Livingstone 2010 Basketball University of Tiffin
Keith Mackie 2010 Basketball Tiffin State University
Liz Mitchell 2010 Basketball Franciscan University of Stubenville
Lauren Peters 2010 Basketball Ave Maria University
Caitlin Brown 2011 Soccer Iowa
Nate Donnellon 2011 Track and Field University of Kentucky
Nolan Breymaier 2011 Baseball Hillsdale College
Conor Dishman 2011 Baseball Wabash Valley College
Donnie Eaton 2011 Baseball University of Michigan
Jonathan Gragg 2011 Crew University of Kansas
Dennis Olszewski 2011 Baseball Wabash Valley College
Chris Ostrowski 2011 Baseball Mineral Area Jr. College (MO)
Mike Goike 2011 Baseball Concordia University
Matt Wagner 2011 Baseball Butler
Luther Page 2011 Basketball University of Alabama
Darren Washington 2011 Basketball Grand Valley State
Colin McMahon 2011 Lacrosse Kenyon College
Carl Pressprich 2011 Lacrosse Albion College
Stephen Huff 2011 Naval ROTC Eastern Michigan University
Jenna Lanzetta 2011 Dance Western Michigan University
Sarah Falvey 2012 Soccer Air Force Academy
Alicia Curmi 2012 Lacrosse Hope College
Angela Broggi 2012 Basketball Adrian College
Annemarie Fischer 2012 Volleyball Denison University
Taylor Hinkson 2012 Basketball Madonna University
Catherine Doyle 2012 Dance University of Michigan
Aaron Ward 2012 Rifle Team University of Michigan
Adam Kolevar 2012 Lacrosse Otterbein University
Josh Fons 2012 Track University of St. Thomas
Mark Tanski 2012 Lacrosse Adrian College
Aaron Cowhy 2012 Baseball Concordia University
Alex Ziolkowski 2012 Lacrosse University of Dallas
Carrie Wright 2012 Soccer Macalester College
Justin Cooper 2012 Soccer Calvin Coolidge College
Blaise Stearns 2013 Football University of Michigan
Drew Diedrich 2013 Football Cornell University
Joe Kendzicky 2013 Football Hillsdale College
Mason Sarosi 2013 Football Kalamazoo College
Tyler Kirchoff 2013 Football Hope College
Kendric Fowler 2013 Football Sienna Heights
Steve Tracy 2013 Football Mt. Union
Patrick Wolf 2013 Football Hope College
Ashton Hundley 2013 Football Concordia University
Gunnar Gail 2013 Baseball Tiffin University
Carsten Dembeck 2013 Baseball Ashland University
Jack Gage 2013 Baseball Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Joel Parker 2013 Baseball Northwood University
Andrew Martel 2013 Golf Ava Maria University
Austin Hundley 2013 Track and Field Spring Arbor University
Aspen Sims 2013 Golf St. Mary’s College
Malia Gabel 2013 Volleyball Northern Illinois University
Ellery Sarosi 2013 Ice Hockey Wesleyan University
Gabby Gaeta 2013 Dance University of Michigan
Becca Kennelly 2013 Dance University of Detroit-Mercy
Lauren Opplinger 2013 Softball Albion College
Lindsay Ulfig 2014 Volleyball Malone University
Paul Galloway 2014 Football Hillsdale College
Kevin Masini 2014 Football Pomona College
Evan Fosha 2014 Football, Basketball Adrian College
Jason Houle 2014 Basketball West Point
Steven Timm 2014 Hockey Lawrence Technological University
Ryan Baron 2014 Hockey Eastern Michigan University
Rebecca Kukalis 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Toledo
Brittany Layden 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Toledo
Samantha Marsh 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Michigan
Erica Hammerstein 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Michigan
Kora Dreffs 2014 Track and Field Emory University
Andrea Bodary 2014 Cross Country and Track Hillsdale College
DJ Newlin 2014 Baseball Jackson State University
Matt Dahm 2014 Hockey Saginaw Valley State University
Julie Clore 2014 Cheerleading Albion College
Kwami Adobe-Herrera 2015 Track Walsh College
Amy Dalian 2015 Tennis Concordia University
Kevin Day 2015 Tennis/Basketball Roosevelt University
Collin Dembeck 2015 Baseball Adrian College
Courtney Dennis 2015 Softball Notre Dame College
Ashley Gibbons 2015 Soccer Indiana State University
Connor Gordon 2015 Lacrosse Ohio Northern University
Matthew Johnson 2015 Lacrosse University of Indianapolis
Kenny Kowalski 2015 Football Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Ashling Magolan 2015 Pom Pon Michigan State University
Nick McConkey 2015 Lacrosse Aquinas College
Alexis Warner 2015 Soccer Michigan State University
Ryan Baravick 2016 Club Lacrosse Central Michigan University
Kyle Baron 2016 Lacrosse Madonna University
Sydney Burton 2016 Volleyball Northwest Missouri State
Joe Chavey 2016 Basketball Ave Maria University
Jacob Donnellon 2016 Football Eastern Michigan University
Rachel Dunlavy 2016 Volleyball Stone Hill College Massachusetts
Maddie Griffith 2016 Lacrosse Grand Valley State University
Robbie Kirchoff 2016 Club Lacrosse Grand Valley State University
Josh Panczyk 2016 Lacrosse University of Dayton
Nate Schoenle 2016 Football University of Michigan
Emily Tanski 2016 Volleyball University of New Hampshire
Anthony Valenti 2016 Basketball Albion College