College Athletes

Congratulations to all the Father Gabriel Richard athletes competing at the collegiate level. Good luck in the coming season.

Click on a link below to follow our athletes in college!

 

Nate Santoni

2006

Lacrosse

Eastern Michigan University

Nyemade Cooper

2006

Basketball

Kalamazoo College

33

Charlotte Spencer

 2006

Cross Country

Albion College

Gina Gonzales

2007

Basketball

College of Mount Saint Mary

10

Pete Benjamin

2007

Lacrosse

Western Michigan University

39

Ricky Heutter

2007

Golf

Warner Southern (FL)

Tim Hughes

2008

 Water Polo

Western Michigan University

4

 Corinne Kuclo

2008

Basketball, Cross Country

Concordia University

Kristen Goncalves

2008

Soccer

University of Michigan

 11

Mimi Loveland

2008

Basketball

Ave Maria University

44

Claire McKeone 2008 Track and Field St. Louis

Stacey Szerlag

2008

Basketball

Madonna University

 2

 Maddy LaFave

 2009

 Cross Country

Schoolcraft College

Susie Pauley

2009

Soccer

Xavier University

20

Joe Berry

2009

 Lacrosse

Albion College

Nick Forbes

2009

Lacrosse

Albion College

3

Dan Genord

2009

Lacrosse

Albion College

16

 Eso Akunne

 2009

 Basketball

 University of Michigan

 5

Tim O’Callaghan 2009 Baseball St. Clair County Community College
Katie Weishaar 2009 Track and Field U of D Mercy

 Erin Barletta

 2010

Cheerleading

Hope College

 Natalie Clore

 2010

Cheerleading

Hillsdale College

Brendan Cooper

2010

Basketball

Davenport University

Mattie DeDoes

2010

Baseball

Oberlin College

Kelsey Geppner

2010

Tennis

Denison University

Josh Herbeck

2010

Basketball

Westpoint

Matt Jenkins

2010

Basketball

Madonna University

Veronica Livingstone

2010

Basketball

University of Tiffin

Keith Mackie

2010 Basketball Tiffin State University

Liz Mitchell

2010

Basketball

Franciscan University of Stubenville

Lauren Peters

2010

Basketball

Ave Maria University

Caitlin Brown 2011 Soccer Iowa
Nate Donnellon 2011 Track and Field University of Kentucky
Nolan Breymaier 2011 Baseball Hillsdale College
Conor Dishman 2011 Baseball Wabash Valley College
Donnie Eaton 2011 Baseball University of Michigan

Jonathan Gragg 2011 Crew University of Kansas
Dennis Olszewski 2011 Baseball Wabash Valley College
Chris Ostrowski 2011 Baseball Mineral Area Jr. College (MO)
Mike Goike 2011 Baseball Concordia University
Matt Wagner 2011 Baseball Butler
Luther Page 2011 Basketball University of Alabama
Darren Washington 2011 Basketball Grand Valley State
Colin McMahon 2011 Lacrosse Kenyon College
Carl Pressprich 2011 Lacrosse Albion College
Stephen Huff 2011 Naval ROTC Eastern Michigan University
Jenna Lanzetta 2011 Dance Western Michigan University
Sarah Falvey 2012 Soccer Air Force Academy
Alicia Curmi 2012 Lacrosse Hope College
Angela Broggi 2012 Basketball Adrian College
Annemarie Fischer 2012 Volleyball Denison University
Taylor Hinkson 2012 Basketball Madonna University
Catherine Doyle 2012 Dance University of Michigan
Aaron Ward 2012 Rifle Team University of Michigan
Adam Kolevar 2012 Lacrosse Otterbein University
Josh Fons 2012 Track University of St. Thomas
Mark Tanski 2012 Lacrosse Adrian College
Aaron Cowhy 2012 Baseball Concordia University
Alex Ziolkowski 2012 Lacrosse University of Dallas
Carrie Wright 2012 Soccer Macalester College
Justin Cooper 2012 Soccer Calvin Coolidge College
Blaise Stearns 2013 Football University of Michigan
Drew Diedrich 2013 Football Cornell University
Joe Kendzicky 2013 Football Hillsdale College
Mason Sarosi 2013 Football Kalamazoo College
Tyler Kirchoff 2013 Football Hope College
Kendric Fowler 2013 Football Sienna Heights
Steve Tracy 2013 Football Mt. Union
Patrick Wolf 2013 Football Hope College
Ashton Hundley 2013 Football Concordia University
Gunnar Gail 2013 Baseball Tiffin University
Carsten Dembeck 2013 Baseball Ashland University
Jack Gage 2013 Baseball Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Joel Parker 2013 Baseball Northwood University
Andrew Martel 2013 Golf Ava Maria University
Austin Hundley 2013 Track and Field Spring Arbor University
Aspen Sims 2013 Golf St. Mary’s College
Malia Gabel 2013 Volleyball Northern Illinois University
Ellery Sarosi 2013 Ice Hockey Wesleyan University
Gabby Gaeta 2013 Dance University of Michigan
Becca Kennelly 2013 Dance University of Detroit-Mercy
Lauren Opplinger 2013 Softball Albion
Lindsay Ulfig 2014 Volleyball Malone University
Paul Galloway 2014 Football Hillsdale College
Kevin Masini 2014 Football Pomona College
Evan Fosha 2014 Football Adrian College
Jason Houle 2014 Basketball West Point
Steven Timm 2014 Hockey Lawrence Technological University
Ryan Baron 2014 Hockey Eastern Michigan University
Rebecca Kukalis 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Toledo
Brittany Layden 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Toledo
Samantha Marsh 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Michigan
Erica Hammerstein 2014 Club Lacrosse University of Michigan
Kora Dreffs 2014 Track and Field Emory University
Andrea Bodary 2014 Cross Country and Track Hillsdale College
DJ Newlin 2014 Baseball Jackson State University