Irish News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. vs Chelsea

vs Chelsea
4:00 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Chelsea

vs Chelsea
5:30 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
08

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Home vs SCA
5:00 pm | Fr. Gabriel Richard (Ann Arbor)

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Home vs SCA
5:00 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Catherine of Siena Academy

Home vs SCA
6:30 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

MHSAA Regionals
8:30 am | Fox Hills Country Club

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. Plymouth Canton

Plymouth Canton
4:15 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
09

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Plymouth Canton

Plymouth Canton JV
6:00 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
10

Coed Varsity Equestrian at

State Meet
8:00 am | Midland Fairgrounds

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Regionals
9:00 am | Hillsdale High School

Oct
10

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Divine Child High School

vs. DC
4:00 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
11

Girls Varsity Field Hockey at Farmington High School

Farmington
4:15 pm | Farmington Costick Center

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Blissfield High School

Districts Round 1 vs Blissfield
5:00 pm | Father Gabriel Richard

Oct
11

Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey at Farmington High School

Farmington JV
5:45 pm | Farmington Costick Center

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football at Divine Child High School

Divine Child
7:00 pm | Divine Child High School

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Unknown

Schoolcraft College Tournament
8:30 am | Schoolcraft College

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

35th Annual Gabriel Richard Invitational
8:45 am | Hudson Mills

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs.

35th Annual Gabriel Richard Invitational
8:45 am | Hudson Mills

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Unknown

Novi Tournament
9:00 am | Novi High School